Alicante Escapade
Holiday Apartment on the beach in Spain

Privacy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of persons visiting our website and the confidentiality of personal information disclosed.

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information: name, email, dates of stay, number of guests. Personal information is collected primarily through the contact form. Other anonymous information is also collected via potential interactivity generated between the visitor and our website, such as in the following manner: anonymous visit statistics, pages visited visitor geographic localization, IP addresses.

Preservation and Transmission

Any personal information collected is never transmitted to third parties. Personal information remains confidential and eliminated three years after the date of the last completed stay.

Contact Form

Leaving optional information blank on the rental reservation form, does not in any way change how our on-line visitors are treated.

Utilization of Personal Information

We use the information we collect to serve our guests in the following manner: When When you make a reservation request through our contact form, we need to know you name, email, holiday dates and the number of adults and children included in the stay.

Once the reservation is confirmed, we will request a contact phone number in order to keep in touch before and during your stay in the holiday rental apartment in Alicante, Spain.

The personal information collected allows us to communicate with you, answer any questions about your reservation, process your vacation rental stay properly, establish a rental contract in your name, set an arrival and departure time, manage any incidents that may arise during your stay, and keep you informed of the reception of payments in the case of confirmed reservations.

Right of Access

We remind you that you have a right to access, modify, correct and eliminate any data concerning you (art. 34 of the "Informatics and Freedom" Act of January 6, 1978, France). To exercise that right, please send us your instructions by email or mail.

Mr. C. Parisot
Apartment address: Avenida de Costa Blanca 105, 03540 Alicante, Spain
Email: location@alicante-escapade.com